• Short Summary

    Description not available

  • Description

    1.
    GTV Trains stationary in yard
    0.04

    2.
    TV Freight trains in yard
    0.08

    3.
    TV Tanker trains
    0.14

    4.
    TV Passenger trains in yard
    0.17

    5.
    SV Engine
    0.20

    6.
    CU Sign "AFL-C10 Shop Crafts on strike" "Lu533 I??? On Strike"
    0.25

    7.
    SV Pickets walking towards with placards
    0.30

    8.
    Two pickets walking towards with placards
    0.35

    9.
    GV Passenger trains in siding
    0.41

    10.
    SV Pickets with placards
    0.46

    11.
    LV Greyhound Bus Depot
    0.51

    12.
    SV People arriving with luggage
    0.56

    13.
    GV Families sitting on luggage outside bus station
    1.00

    14.
    SV Families arriving with luggage
    1.04

    15.
    SV ??? go lined up
    1.07

    16.
    SV People at counter on bus depot (2 shots)
    1.12

    17.
    SV&LV People seated in bus station
    1.18



    Initials



    Script is copyright Reuters Limited. All rights reserved

  • Tags

  • Data

    Film ID:
    VLVACSS2LQ6VDK5PMI8TJ38YL12KF
    Media URN:
    VLVACSS2LQ6VDK5PMI8TJ38YL12KF
    Group:
    Reuters - Source to be Verified
    Archive:
    Reuters
    Issue Date:
    17/07/1967
    Sound:
    Unknown
    HD Format:
    Available on request
    Stock:
    Colour
    Duration:
    00:01:20:00
    Time in/Out:
    /
    Canister:
    N/A

Comments (0)

We always welcome comments and more information about our films.
All posts are reactively checked. Libellous and abusive comments are forbidden.

Add your comment