• Short Summary

    Description not available

  • Description

    1.
    LV Cambridge crew at waters edge
    0.03

    2.
    cu coach with megaphone
    0.06

    3.
    sv zoom out US oarsman rowing number 6 (centre of picture), pull back to show entire crew
    0.26

    4.
    cu zoom out from Cashin rowing at number 6, pull back to show rest of crew
    0.40

    5.
    sv coach on launch
    0.43

    6.
    cu pan R. Cashin boards Cambridge bus wits other crew members
    0.56

    7.
    lv Oxford crew taking to water
    0.59

    8.
    cu American K.Brown seated at number 6
    1.04

    9.
    sv pan Oxford's mascot dog runs to water's edge
    1.10

    10.
    cu observer on launch
    1.14

    11.
    lv Oxford rowing
    1.17

    12.
    scu zoom out from Brown rowing at number 6 to crew at practice
    1.33

    13.
    lv and cu observers on launch(2 shots)
    1.39

    14.
    sv zom in to cu of Brown in launch after training row
    1.50



    Initials MR


    SPORT: BOATING

    Script is copyright Reuters Limited. All rights reserved

  • Tags

  • Data

    Film ID:
    VLVABV0QWU1MQPAX3NV71Q5YAACZ
    Media URN:
    VLVABV0QWU1MQPAX3NV71Q5YAACZ
    Group:
    Reuters - Source to be Verified
    Archive:
    Reuters
    Issue Date:
    01/01/1976
    Sound:
    Unknown
    HD Format:
    MP4
    Stock:
    Colour
    Duration:
    00:01:51:00
    Time in/Out:
    /
    Canister:
    N/A

Comments (0)

We always welcome comments and more information about our films.
All posts are reactively checked. Libellous and abusive comments are forbidden.

Add your comment